top of page

Erin O'Toole Announces Conservative Shadow Cabinet

Ottawa, ON – The Hon. Erin O’Toole, Leader of Canada’s Conservatives and the Official Opposition, today announced the Conservative Shadow Cabinet for the 44th Parliament. Conservative House of Commons Leadership Team:

  1. Deputy Leader – Hon. Candice Bergen

  2. Chair of Outreach – Hon. Tim Uppal

  3. House Leader – Gerard Deltell

  4. Deputy House Leader and Co-Chair of Question Period Planning – Michael Barrett

  5. Quebec Lieutenant – Alain Rayes

  6. Chief Opposition Whip – Blake Richards

  7. Caucus Secretary to Conservative Party – Eric Duncan

  8. Deputy Opposition Whip, Strategic Advisor, and Co-Chair of Question Period Planning – James Bezan

Conservative Shadow Cabinet:

  1. Shadow Minister for Digital Government – Ben Lobb

  2. Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security – John Barlow

  3. Shadow Minister for Canadian Heritage – John Nater

  4. Shadow Minister for Crown-Indigenous Relations – Gary Vidal

  5. Shadow Minister for Finance and Middle Class Prosperity – Hon. Pierre Poilievre

  6. Shadow Minister for Employment, Future Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion – Stephanie Kusie

  7. Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change – Dan Albas

  8. Shadow Minister for Families, Children and Social Development – Laila Goodridge

  9. Shadow Minister for Federal Economic Development Agency for Eastern, Central and Southern Ontario – Phil Lawrence

  10. Shadow Minister for Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard – Rick Perkins

  11. Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs – Hon. Michael Chong

  12. Shadow Minister for Health – Luc Berthold

  13. Shadow Minister for Housing and Diversity and Inclusion – Matt Jeneroux

  14. Shadow Minister for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship – Jasraj Singh Hallan

  15. Shadow Minister for Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario – Eric Melillo

  16. Shadow Minister for Innovation, Science and Industry – Hon. Ed Fast

  17. Shadow Minister for International Development – Garnett Genuis

  18. Shadow Minister for International Trade and Supply Chain Resilience – Randy Hoback

  19. Shadow Minister for Small Business Recovery and Growth – Tracy Gray

  20. Shadow Minister for Manufacturing and Export Promotion – Tony Baldinelli

  21. Shadow Minister for Justice and Attorney General of Canada – Hon. Rob Moore

  22. Shadow Minister for Mental Health, Addictions and Suicide Prevention – Hon. Mike Lake

  23. Shadow Minister for Northern Affairs and Arctic Sovereignty; Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency – Bob Zimmer

  24. Shadow Minister for Prairie Economic Development and Inter-provincial Trade – Warren Steinley

  25. Shadow Minister for Pacific Economic Development – Brad Vis

  26. Shadow Minister for Sport; Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec – Richard Martel

  27. Shadow Minister for National Defence – Hon. Kerry-Lynne Findlay

  28. Shadow Minister for National Revenue – Jake Stewart

  29. Shadow Minister for Natural Resources – Hon. Michelle Rempel Garner

  30. Shadow Minister for Official Languages – Alain Rayes

  31. Shadow Minister for Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency – Clifford Small

  32. Shadow Minister for Public Safety – Raquel Dancho

  33. Shadow Minister for Public Services and Procurement – Pierre Paul-Hus

  34. Shadow Minister for Emergency Preparedness – Dane Lloyd

  35. Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development & Rural Broadband Strategy – Lianne Rood

  36. Shadow Minister for Seniors – Shelby Kramp-Neuman

  37. Shadow Minister for Tourism – Michelle Ferreri

  38. Shadow Minister for Transport – Melissa Lantsman

  39. Shadow Minister for Treasury Board – Kelly McCauley

  40. Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister for National Defence – Frank Caputo

  41. Shadow Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth – Karen Vecchio

  42. Shadow Minister for Ethics and Accountable Government – John Brassard

  43. Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Communities – Hon. Andrew Scheer

  44. Shadow Minister for Labour – Scott Aitchison

  45. Shadow Minister for Indigenous Services – Jamie Schmale

  46. Associate Shadow Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth – Dominique Vien

3 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comentarios


bottom of page